Folders |
2019 Results - Penn State Cross Country National OpenPublished by
Results: PrimeTime Timing PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Penn State National Open - 10/18/2019
Penn State University
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Kathryn Munks SR Penn State 20:13.0 1
2 Amy Cashin Unattached 20:25.2
3 Katie Thronson SO Tennessee 20:26.0 2
4 Nicole Fegans JR Georgia Tech 20:31.4 3
5 Julia Paternain SO Penn State 20:42.8 4
6 Alison Willingmyre JR Penn State 20:50.7 5
7 Danae Rivers JR Penn State 20:52.8 6
8 Sydney Seymour SO Tennessee 20:55.9 7
9 Megan Murray SR Tennessee 20:58.8 8
10 Mary Kathryn Knott SO Georgia Tech 20:59.2 9
11 Grace Moore SR Temple 21:02.2 10
12 Kileigh Kane Unattached 21:04.9
13 Liz Galarza SO Georgia Tech 21:07.0 11
14 Melissa Tanaka JR Penn 21:08.1 12
15 Brit Lang SR Maryland 21:09.2 13
16 Margaret Liebich FR Princeton 21:13.4 14
17 Megan Ciasullo FR Penn State 21:15.8 15
18 Sophie Cantine JR Princeton 21:16.2 16
19 Nia Akins SR Penn 21:17.1 17
20 Abigail Loveys FR Princeton 21:18.2 18
21 Mary Claire Solomon JR Georgia Tech 21:19.1 19
22 Millie Howard SR Temple 21:19.6 20
23 Kim Hallowes SR Georgia Tech 21:19.9 21
24 Ariana Gardizy SO Penn 21:21.5 22
25 Kathryn Gearhart SR Maryland 21:23.7 23
26 Olivia Paxton JR William and Mary 21:27.1 24
27 Lauren Finikiotis JR William and Mary 21:29.0 25
28 Elaine Estes SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 21:29.2 26
29 Gillian Wagner SO Princeton 21:29.7 27
30 Claire Moritz FR Georgia Tech 21:30.8 28
31 Haley Hess SR Akron 21:32.1 29
32 Michelle Joyce JR Temple 21:32.7 30
33 Elizabeth Bader FR Penn 21:33.1 31
34 Mackenzie Andrews SR Akron 21:33.5 32
35 Andrea Demko FR Penn State 21:34.3 33
36 Emma Rogers FR William and Mary 21:35.2 34
37 Jordan Williams SO Penn State 21:37.1 35
38 Christine Laurie JR Maryland 21:40.3 36
39 Abigail Smith JR Tennessee 21:41.7 37
40 Alyssa Wolf FR Tennessee 21:44.0 38
41 Lindsey Scarton JR Akron 21:45.1 39
42 Nora Bennett SO Bucknell 21:45.3 40
43 India Weir SO Princeton 21:46.0 41
44 Madeleine Sumner SR Princeton 21:48.3 42
45 Susie Poore JR Lehigh 21:51.6 43
46 Julia Guerra JR Penn State 21:52.4
47 Ashlyn Ramos SO Bucknell 21:53.1 44
48 Hannah Bonaguidi SR Lehigh 21:53.7 45
49 Diana Hammerstone SR Lehigh 21:55.8 46
50 Nicole Squatrito JR Youngstown St. 21:57.2 47
51 Alexia Hecico FR Buffalo 21:57.4 48
52 Niamh Hayes JR Penn 21:57.8 49
53 Elizabeth Rice FR Georgia Tech 21:58.1 50
54 Ashley Blair JR Bucknell 21:59.0 51
55 Morgan Cole FR Youngstown St. 21:59.3 52
56 Alaina Riordan JR Tennessee 21:59.3 53
57 Erinn Stenman-Fahey SR Temple 22:03.4 54
58 Charlotte Kowalk SR William and Mary 22:03.6 55
59 Olivia Dyer SO Bucknell 22:05.5 56
60 Julianna Catania SR Penn 22:05.7 57
61 Emily Deschler SO Bucknell 22:07.9 58
62 Brooke Manion SO James Madison 22:09.6 59
63 Anna Coffin FR Maryland 22:11.7 60
64 Morgan Camerlo JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 22:12.0 61
65 Andrea Miller FR Lehigh 22:14.1 62
66 Clay McKnight SO Georgia Tech 22:15.6
67 Nicole Fleming JR Kent State 22:17.2 63
68 Rebecca Entrekin SR Georgia Tech 22:17.9
69 Kayla Connelly JR James Madison 22:18.0 64
70 Jade Sessions SO Lehigh 22:18.1 65
71 Caitlin Swanson JR James Madison 22:18.2 66
72 Cat Shontz FR Temple 22:19.2 67
73 Leah Lisle SO Kent State 22:22.1 68
74 Natasha Fedkina JR Penn State 22:23.9
75 Ashleigh Rowley SO Youngstown St. 22:24.5 69
76 Laura Webb FR James Madison 22:25.4 70
77 Abby Kettle JR Georgia Tech 22:26.8
78 Nicole Abbondandelo SO Lehigh 22:26.9 71
79 Natalie Fleming JR Youngstown St. 22:28.1 72
80 Katherine DeVore SR Penn 22:28.2 73
81 Meghan LaTuso SR Buffalo 22:28.2 74
82 Marisa Deichert SR Penn State 22:28.9
83 Maggie Sebest SO Youngstown St. 22:29.0 75
84 Ashleigh Crawford SR Lehigh 22:29.1 76
85 Hope Beyer SR Bucknell 22:30.1 77
86 Rachel Snyder SR William and Mary 22:30.1 78
87 Dana Lynch FR Buffalo 22:31.7 79
88 Megan Keady FR James Madison 22:34.8 80
89 Kara Bonner JR Lehigh 22:35.2
90 Sophia Bollinger JR James Madison 22:36.8 81
91 Jessica Riedman FR Penn 22:37.5
92 Emily Schaeffer SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 22:38.4 82
93 Taylor Jones SO William and Mary 22:38.5 83
94 Delia Russo FR Penn 22:42.0
95 Clare Morelli FR James Madison 22:43.1 84
96 Helene Holm Gottlieb JR Temple 22:43.9 85
97 Olivia Anaple FR Akron 22:44.1 86
98 McKenzi Watkins FR James Madison 22:44.4
99 Kathleen Maley FR Tennessee 22:45.9 87
100 Jaimie Adams SR Kent State 22:46.4 88
101 Samantha Facius FR Maryland 22:47.2 89
102 Riley Jones SO Buffalo 22:48.7 90
103 Katherine Leggat-Barr JR Princeton 22:49.2 91
104 Mary McDavid Unattached 22:49.5
105 Jessica Cantrell FR James Madison 22:49.7
106 Abigail Silva JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 22:49.8 92
107 Martina Sell SO Lehigh 22:50.2
108 Mikaela Vlasic JR Temple 22:50.3 93
109 Madeleine Hesler FR James Madison 22:50.8
110 Alyssa Thomas JR Akron 22:54.7 94
111 Elyse Barkstrom JR Lehigh 22:55.7
112 Sophia Hudak FR James Madison 22:56.9
113 Maxine Dupuis FR Buffalo 22:57.4 95
114 Mackenzie Morgan SO Maryland 23:05.1 96
115 Sarah McCabe SO Tennessee 23:06.2
116 Sinead Sargeant JR James Madison 23:07.7
117 Lexi Walsh SO Temple 23:07.9
118 Hannah Petit Georgia Tech 23:08.3
119 Karly Forker SO Bucknell 23:10.9 97
120 Meridith Twomey SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 23:11.8 98
121 Malina Mitchell FR West Virginia 23:13.1
122 Lauren Gronbeck SR Bucknell 23:14.5
123 Mackenzie Scott SO Youngstown St. 23:16.1 99
124 Sarah Daniels SO Maryland 23:17.0 100
125 Anna Latzko SR Maryland 23:20.9
126 Kalli Barrett SO Kent State 23:21.9 101
127 Nicole Dicicco FR Kent State 23:22.3 102
128 Hana Herndon SO Georgia Tech 23:22.5
129 Megan Kolbe SO William and Mary 23:22.8 103
130 Xena Maali JR Youngstown St. 23:23.3 104
131 Deirdre Lewin SR William and Mary 23:23.7
132 Emily Bracken SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 23:23.9 105
133 Varvara Lissichkina SR Akron 23:24.4 106
134 Samantha Mayers SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 23:26.3 107
135 Peyton Kukura FR West Virginia 23:27.5
136 Caroline Augelli SR Maryland 23:31.8
137 Olivia Wojtowicz FR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 23:33.3
138 Peyton Brown JR Princeton 23:35.3
139 Morgan Patten JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 23:35.5
140 Morgan Jankowski FR Akron 23:38.8 108
141 Casey Zaitzew SO Youngstown St. 23:40.9
142 Hailey Zelinsky FR Youngstown St. 23:43.2
143 Julia Reicin JR Maryland 23:45.4
144 Alexa Gostovich JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 23:47.7
145 Lillian Stephens FR William and Mary 23:49.2
146 Sarah Pack SR Kent State 23:51.8 109
147 Julia Lambert SO William and Mary 23:53.5
148 Ashley Ventimiglia FR Youngstown St. 23:53.7
149 Claudia Dolan FR Maryland 23:55.0
150 Lily Meek FR Buffalo 24:03.0 110
151 Leah Recker JR Akron 24:03.1
152 Nina Zraik FR Kent State 24:10.8 111
153 Kathrine Fedko Unattached 24:13.7
154 Maura Henderson SR Lehigh 24:17.4
155 Abigail McGann SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 24:19.8
156 Thi Nguyen JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 24:23.2
157 Megan Dougherty FR William and Mary 24:24.7
158 Alanna Kramer JR Buffalo 24:26.4 112
159 Emma Dolen SR Bucknell 24:43.3
-- Ellen Flood JR Georgia Tech DNF
-- Paige Yoder SO Kent State DNF
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Penn State 31 1 4 5 6 15 33 35
Total Time: 1:43:55.10
Average: 20:47.02
2 Georgia Tech 63 3 9 11 19 21 28 50
Total Time: 1:45:16.60
Average: 21:03.32
3 Tennessee 92 2 7 8 37 38 53 87
Total Time: 1:45:46.40
Average: 21:09.28
4 Princeton 116 14 16 18 27 41 42 91
Total Time: 1:47:03.50
Average: 21:24.70
5 Penn 131 12 17 22 31 49 57 73
Total Time: 1:47:17.60
Average: 21:27.52
6 Temple 181 10 20 30 54 67 85 93
Total Time: 1:48:17.10
Average: 21:39.42
7 William and Mary 216 24 25 34 55 78 83 103
Total Time: 1:49:05.00
Average: 21:49.00
8 Maryland 221 13 23 36 60 89 96 100
Total Time: 1:49:12.10
Average: 21:50.42
9 Bucknell 249 40 44 51 56 58 77 97
Total Time: 1:49:50.80
Average: 21:58.16
10 Lehigh 261 43 45 46 62 65 71 76
Total Time: 1:50:13.30
Average: 22:02.66
11 Akron 280 29 32 39 86 94 106 108
Total Time: 1:50:29.50
Average: 22:05.90
12 Youngstown St. 315 47 52 69 72 75 99 104
Total Time: 1:51:18.10
Average: 22:15.62
13 James Madison 339 59 64 66 70 80 81 84
Total Time: 1:51:46.00
Average: 22:21.20
14 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 359 26 61 82 92 98 105 107
Total Time: 1:52:21.20
Average: 22:28.24
15 Buffalo 386 48 74 79 90 95 110 112
Total Time: 1:52:43.40
Average: 22:32.68
16 Kent State 422 63 68 88 101 102 109 111
Total Time: 1:54:09.90
Average: 22:49.98
Event 2 Men 5.2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 JP Trojan JR William and Mary 25:16.0 1
2 Anthony Russo JR Penn 25:34.0 2
3 Caleb Covell JR Buffalo 25:35.2 3
4 Marc Migliozzi SR Akron 25:36.3 4
5 Zach Seiger SR Temple 25:36.7 5
6 Kristian Holm Jensen JR Temple 25:38.5 6
7 Zachary Michon SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 25:40.8 7
8 Harry Powell SR Temple 25:46.7 8
9 Ben Bumgarner JR Penn State 25:48.5 9
10 Kevin Lapsansky SR Temple 25:49.3 10
11 Billy McDevitt SR Penn State 25:49.9 11
12 Owen Wing SO Penn State 25:50.4 12
13 Nick Stricklen SR Akron 25:51.3 13
14 Alex Tomasko SO Penn State 25:53.4 14
15 Andrew Hally SR Penn 25:54.0 15
16 Matt McBrien SR Georgia Tech 25:55.7 16
17 William Daly SR Penn 25:56.8 17
18 Noah Carey JR Penn 25:56.9 18
19 Daniel Cohen JR Penn 25:57.7 19
20 Robby Creese Unattached 26:00.3
21 Spencer Tsai JR William and Mary 26:00.9 20
22 Liam Hilbert SR Buffalo 26:01.4 21
23 Seth Slavin JR Lehigh 26:02.7 22
24 Drew Johnson SO Kent State 26:03.8 23
25 James Cragin SO Georgia Tech 26:05.4 24
26 Evan Goodell SO William and Mary 26:05.9 25
27 Bradford DeMassa JR Lehigh 26:06.2 26
28 David Westcott SR Temple 26:07.0 27
29 Aaron Groff SR Penn 26:07.1 28
30 Drew Dorflinger SR Bucknell 26:07.4 29
31 Isaac Davis SO Penn State 26:07.9 30
32 Andre Bollam-Godbott JR Akron 26:09.7 31
33 Andrew Sell SR Penn State 26:12.2 32
34 Clark Bookman SR Kent State 26:14.1 33
35 Nick Nyman FR Georgia Tech 26:15.3 34
36 Braeden Collins SO Georgia Tech 26:20.0 35
37 Cooper Leslie SR William and Mary 26:20.3 36
38 Jacob Stupak SR Bucknell 26:23.4 37
39 Alexander Roth JR Penn 26:23.8 38
40 Matt Scarpill JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 26:24.9 39
41 Thomas Flannery JR Buffalo 26:25.5 40
42 Patrick Lynch SO William and Mary 26:26.8 41
43 Alex Stamper SO Kent State 26:29.9 42
44 Ethan Koza SO Temple 26:30.6 43
45 Kenneth Easterling FR Akron 26:35.3 44
46 Avery Bartlett SR Georgia Tech 26:37.3 45
47 Evan Dorenkamp Unattached 26:40.6
48 Mason Gatewood SO Penn 26:41.6
49 Harrison Morris FR Georgia Tech 26:41.9 46
50 Lee Keil FR Georgia Tech 26:42.4 47
51 Jeffrey Kirshenbaum SR Lehigh 26:43.1 48
52 Bobby Hastie JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 26:44.6 49
53 Colin Kane FR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 26:46.3 50
54 Cal Puskar SO Buffalo 26:47.0 51
55 Christopher Nowak JR Buffalo 26:48.7 52
56 Ryan Barton SO Penn State 26:49.2 53
57 Sean Brown JR Lehigh 26:50.3 54
58 Brendan O'Toole SO Bucknell 26:50.8 55
59 Christopher Hughes FR Penn State 26:52.7
60 Aidan Harr FR Akron 26:56.3 56
61 Andrew Matson JR Georgia Tech 26:58.1
62 Sean Egan SO Temple 26:58.9 57
63 Joshua Williams FR Georgia Tech 27:00.0
64 Armani Merlino FR Buffalo 27:00.2 58
65 Nick Norton JR Lehigh 27:04.0 59
66 Antonio Amaral SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 27:05.6 60
67 Scott Loforte SO Buffalo 27:06.8 61
68 Connor McMenamin JR Bucknell 27:07.7 62
69 Josh Lewis Unattached 27:12.4
70 Henrik Anderson SO Georgia Tech 27:13.0
71 Sam Costa JR Georgia Tech 27:13.1
72 Patrick Hazlitt JR Buffalo 27:13.9
73 Quinn Serfass JR Temple 27:14.0
74 George Steinhoff SO St. Joseph's (Pa.) 27:14.2 63
75 Jack Mackey SO William and Mary 27:15.4 64
76 Colin Gallagher SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 27:15.8 65
77 Samuel Whittaker FR Bucknell 27:16.0 66
78 Luke Klingenberg FR Temple 27:17.8
79 Michael Mitchell JR Lehigh 27:18.4 67
80 Sam Owori Unattached 27:19.8
81 Connor Melko FR Lehigh 27:21.0 68
82 John Cacciatore SO William and Mary 27:21.9 69
83 Jacob Ondash JR Akron 27:23.4 70
84 Evan Minor JR Bucknell 27:24.2 71
85 John Rogers SO William and Mary 27:25.0
86 Colton Shail SO Kent State 27:26.2 72
87 Greg Eisenhower FR Bucknell 27:27.3 73
88 Avery Lederer SO Lehigh 27:30.7
89 Justin McKeal SO Kent State 27:33.5 74
90 Isaiah Claiborne FR Penn State 27:33.9
91 Hudson Delisle FR Penn State 27:34.1
92 Tyler French FR Lehigh 27:37.3
93 Riley Gardner JR Bucknell 27:38.7
94 Ryan Paradise SR Lehigh 27:41.1
95 Ben Bunch SO St. Joseph's (Pa.) 27:42.5
96 Matthew Mercer SR Buffalo 27:43.3
97 Brendan McGill SR Bucknell 27:43.4
98 Brian Dengler SR Bucknell 27:44.3
99 Micah Bremer SO William and Mary 27:48.2
100 Domenic Compagna FR Bucknell 27:51.5
101 Sam Micheal JR Kent State 27:53.8 75
102 Christopher Short SR William and Mary 27:54.6
103 Kyle Burke SO Lehigh 27:58.4
104 Matthew Coffey FR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 28:04.3
105 Ethan Davis FR Lehigh 28:09.0
106 David Reteneller FR Georgia Tech 28:11.0
107 Colin Waters Unattached 28:13.5
108 Ryan McCracken FR William and Mary 28:14.1
109 Joshua Clark SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 28:40.4
110 Owen Chase SO Bucknell 28:50.0
111 Zach Smith SO St. Joseph's (Pa.) 29:00.6
112 Raul Chavez-Gutierrez JR William and Mary 29:03.9
113 Payton Sewall Unattached 29:10.6
-- Nate Cousino FR Kent State DNF
-- Louis Greco SO Buffalo DNF
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Temple 56 5 6 8 10 27 43 57
Total Time: 2:08:58.20
Average: 25:47.64
2 Penn 71 2 15 17 18 19 28 38
Total Time: 2:09:19.40
Average: 25:51.88
3 Penn State 76 9 11 12 14 30 32 53
Total Time: 2:09:30.10
Average: 25:54.02
4 William and Mary 123 1 20 25 36 41 64 69
Total Time: 2:10:09.90
Average: 26:01.98
5 Akron 148 4 13 31 44 56 70
Total Time: 2:11:08.90
Average: 26:13.78
6 Georgia Tech 154 16 24 34 35 45 46 47
Total Time: 2:11:13.70
Average: 26:14.74
7 Buffalo 167 3 21 40 51 52 58 61
Total Time: 2:11:37.80
Average: 26:19.56
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 205 7 39 49 50 60 63 65
Total Time: 2:12:42.21
Average: 26:32.44
9 Lehigh 209 22 26 48 54 59 67 68
Total Time: 2:12:46.30
Average: 26:33.26
10 Kent State 244 23 33 42 72 74 75
Total Time: 2:13:47.50
Average: 26:45.50
11 Bucknell 249 29 37 55 62 66 71 73
Total Time: 2:13:45.30
Average: 26:45.06
|